Translate:
    Последние споты WCA:
    S50CLX Cluster information....

    *****

    Частоты WCA:
    CW
    SSB
    3.531
    3.731
    7.031
    7.131
    10.121
    -
    14.031
    14.251
    18.081
    18.131
    21.031
    21.251
    24.911
    24.951
    28.031
    28.551

    Международный клуб WCAG


    Новые члены WCAG:


    #206, R1BBL Ilya
    #205, DO8JH Jutta
    #204, DG3VSM Werner
    #203, ES1ACS Sergei
    #202, DL9SEP Franz
    #201, DL1ASA Thomas
    #200, Z35M Vladim
    #199, DL2HUC Erich
    #198, DK8RE Hans-Jurgen
    #197, DJ0JB Jorg
    #196, IQ5QO MDXC Pistoia
    #195, RV6ACC Alexander
    #194, Z32U Zoran
    #193, HB9FBG Mauro
    #192, R7KO Nikolaj
    #191, DL2DXA Bernd
    #190, OK1DLA Ludek
    #189, BM2LDT Zheyu
    #188, BV1EJ Jeff
    #187, RL1W Vladimir
    #186, DH9LAK Karl-Friedrich
    #185, UW8SM Andrey
    #184, EW3W Eugene
    #183, HA7UL Ferenc
    #182, SQ4IOH Kazimierz
    #181, RA4HQG Serge
    #180, RA4HHW Yuri
    #179, RA1L Konstantin
    #178, YU1SS Aleksandar
    #177, YU1GZ Dragan
    #176, IK2IQC Maurizio
    #175, YU1TY Ljubisa
    #174, YU2U Milovan
    #173, DL8BJ Juergen
    #172, IZ8DFO Aldo
    #171, IZ8XJJ Giovanni
    #170, YU1WAT Vinko
    #169, SV8GXQ Isidoros
    #168, IZ1NJA Diego
    #167, 9A1AA Ivo
    #166, SQ2EEY Krystian
    #165, DG2RON Ronny
    #164, SP4SHW Jerzy
    #163, DE0QLF SWL
    #162, F6EAZ Chris

    Присоединяйтесь!


    Последние выданные дипломы

    044/1 RX4HJ
    105/2 UV6QAN
    045/1 UW8SM
    104/2 RD3FT
    220/3 UB1WBI
    221/3 UA9YF
    222/3 LY4E
    223/3 DL5AWI
    224/3 UT2MZ
    106/2 UT2MZ
    225/3 RV9CHB
    107/2 ES1IP
    108/2 SM4BNZ
    226/3 YU1MI
    227/3 SP5C
    228/3 R2ABM
    229/3 SP9KJU
    230/3 DL1TRK
    231/3 F6HIA
    232/3 UA3LAF
    COTA HR RA7KW
    233/3 SP9YFF
    109/2 DL2NOM
    234/3 DL2NOM
    046/1 RN3QN
    110/2 RN3QN
    111/2 IZ8DFO
    235/3 RV6ACC
    236/3 UA4HFD
    237/3 RA3DKG
    112/2 UR5VPR
    047/1 IK2IQC
    238/3 UX1CL
    113/2 DL3HXX
    239/3 DL3HXX
    240/3 OK2UVX
    241/3 EW6RU
    114/2 RK9DO
    115/2 UA3DNH
    116/2 DL8ARJ
    242/3 DL8ARJ
    243/3 LZ2HT
    244/3 EA5DNO
    245/3 LZ1BY
    246/3 OE6WIG
    247/3 RW6ATD
    248/3 SP1MVG
    249/3 DL2DXA
    117/2 SQ2EEY
    250/3 SQ2EEY
    251/3 SP2CYK
    252/3 DL4FDM
    253/3 R2FBD
    254/3 UA6LEX
    118/2 UT3UY
    255/3 ES5QD
    256/3 UT3UY
    119/2 RU9SO
    257/3 ES1ACS
    048/1 UR5IKN
    258/3 RV1OM
    259/3 G4AYO
    260/3 S54KD
    261/3 S57HPW
    262/3 UX1CW
    ______________________
    ВСЕГО ВЫДАНО:
    Honor Roll — 8
    Дипломов — 462

    COTA-RU English

    Castles On The Air — Russia (COTA-RU)

    Awards issued

    Download COTA-RU objects list in MS Excel (last update — 15.12.2017)
    Correspondence between RCA -> COTA-Russia and WCA fortresses numbers


    COTA-RU HONOR ROLL Plaque

    The «COTA-RUSSIA» (Castles On The Air — Russia) award is given to any licensed radio-amateur or SWL who submits proof of radio contact with radiostations working from fortresses, castles, forts, fortified areas (areas of coastal defence) and ramparts of Russia made by any kind of mode on any bands after January, 01st, 2000. Repeated QSOs are not valid. Objects must have obviously expressed signs of preservation (i.e. there are constructions or the fragments of a construction towering over a surface over 1,5 metres, extent more than 10 metres (the area more than 100 sq. metres) or anew restored.

    All objects identifies with letter and three digits in the list of Fortresses, Castles, forts, fortified areas (areas of coastal defence) and ramparts. Objects are identified with letter:

    • «C» for fortresses and castles;
    • «F» for forts;
    • «U» for fortified areas (areas of coastal defence);
    • «R» for ramparts.

    The first digit indicates the location of object (radioamateur district of Russia) following two digits indicates the serial number.

    The award has 3 classes:

      • Class 1: 30 various objects
      • Class 2: 15 various objects
      • Class 3: 5 various objects

    For QSO with 50 various objects COTA-RU HONOR ROLL PLATE is issued.

    For activators *:

      • The Award is given for activation beginning from 1 object — that is for work with 1, 2, 3, etc. objects. The design of the Awards changes for every five next activated objects.
      • For activation 10 various objects COTA-RU ACTIVATOR HONOR ROLL PLATE is issued
      • For activation 6 various objects during days of activity from castles and fortresses — WCA Happy BirthDay (WCA HBD) (annually in the third weekend of January) and World Castles Weekend (WCW) (annually in the third weekend of June) COTA-RU ACTIVATOR HONOR ROLL PLATE is issued.

                    *Activators must work no far than 1 km from object.

    Application for the Award is based on the received QSL cards and should contain object identification number of the correspondent according to list of COTA-Russia. No QSLs, only certified application is required. The award manager can require QSL for check.

    The list of Fortresses, Castles, Forts etc qualifying for the Award you can download in MS Excel-format file here.

    The application for the Award can make online or send to award manager: rn1cw@mail.ru

    Online application for COTA-RU Award you can make here.

    Since January, 1st, 2011 the order an issue of the «Castles On The Air — Russia» Award (COTA-RU) will change.

    Awards will be issued by two means:

        • in electronic form in JPG or PDF-format (free of charge);
        • in print form.

    The fee of COTA-RU in print form will be:

        • For Russia — 200 Roubles, for the CIS countries — 7 EURO, 7 USD, 7 IRC.
        • For the others — 10 EURO, 10 USD, 10 IRC.

    Fee of COTA-RU HONOR ROLL PLATE please ask Award Manager at the moment of application.

    Award manager address: Petushkov Andrey Aleksandrovich (RN1CW), ul.Komsomolskaya 12-49, Sosnovy Bor, Leningradskaya oblast, 188540, Russia

    List of Fortresses and Castles qualifying for the award:

    COTA-Russia Nr WCA Nr Fortress
    (castle)
    name
    District RU Obl QTH Note
    C-101 UA-00001 Admiralteystvo (The Admirality) R1A SP
    St.Petersburg
    C-102 UA-00002 Bip Castle R1A SP
    Pavlovsk
    C-103 UA-00003 Velikiye Luki Fortress R1W PS
    Velikiye Luki
    C-104 UA-00004 Vyborg Castle R1C LO
    Vyborg
    C-105 UA-00005 Gdov Kremlin R1W PS
    Gdov
    C-106 UA-00006 Ivangorod Fortress R1C LO
    Ivangorod
    C-107 UA-00007 Izborsk Fortress R1W PS
    Izborsk
    Izborsk State Historical-Cultural and Natural Museum Reserve,
    RFF-323
    C-108 UA-00008 Koporje Fortress R1C LO
    Koporje
    C-109 UA-00009 Staraya Fortress (Korela) R1C LO
    Priozersk
    C-110 UA-00010 Fortress of St.Uspenskiy
    Pskovo-Pecherskiy Monastery
    R1W PS
    Pechory
    C-111 UA-00011 Mikhailovskiy (Inzhenernyi) Castle R1A SP
    St.Petersburg
    C-112 UA-00012 Novgorod Kremlin R1T NV
    Novgorod
    C-113 UA-00013 Novodvinsk Fortress R1O AR
    Arkhangelsk
    C-114 UA-00014 Oreshek R1C LO
    Schlisselburg
    C-115 UA-00015 Petropavlovskaya Fortress R1A SP
    St.Petersburg
    C-116 UA-00016 Porkhov Kremlin R1W PS
    Porkhov
    C-117 UA-00017 Pskov Kremlin (Krom) R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-118 UA-00018 Solovetsky Kremlin R1O AR
    Solovetsky (Solovetskye Islands)
    Solovetsky State Historical-Architectural and Natural Museum Reserve,
    RFF-175,
    RR-02-04
    C-119 UA-00019 Staraya Ladoga Fortress R1C LO
    Staraya Ladoga
    C-120 UA-00020 Kronshtadt Fortess R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    RR-01-06, EU-133
    C-121 UA-00021 Belozersky Kremlin of Kirillo-Belozersky Monastery R1Q VO
    Kirillov
    C-122 UA-00022 Vysotsk Fortress R1C LO
    Vysotsk
    C-123 UA-00023 Vyborgskaya (Rogataya)
    Fortress incl. Bastion
    Panzerlacks. Kruglaya Tower.
    Rathause Tower
    R1C LO
    Vyborg
    C-124 UA-00024 Annenskoye Fortification
    (Annenkron)
    R1C LO
    Vyborg
    C-125 UA-00025 East Vyborg Fortification R1C LO
    Vyborg
    C-126 UA-00026 Western Tet-de-Pon R1C LO
    Poseolok Kalinina
    C-127 UA-00027 Gate of Ingerburg Fortress R1C LO
    Gatchina
    C-128 UA-00028 Pochetnye Gate of Peterstadt Fortress R1A SP
    Lomonosov
    C-129 UA-00029 Belaya (Alekseevskaya) Tower R1T NV
    Novgorod
    C-130 UA-00030 Priorat Castle R1C LO
    Gatchina
    C-131 UA-00031 Severnaya Tower of Gostiny Dvor R1O AR
    Arkhangelsk
    C-132 UA-00301 Nienshants Fortress R1A SP
    St.Petersburg
    C-133 UA-00308 Fortress of Tikhvin Deiparous Uspensky Monastery R1C LO
    Tikhvin
    C-134 UA-00315 Feodorovsky Gorodok R1A SP
    Pushkin
    C-135 UA-00316 Tiverskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    Vasiljevo
    C-136 UA-00317 Lyubshan Fortress R1C LO
    River Lyubsha
    C-137 UA-00318 Fortress of Spaso-Prilutsky Monastery R1Q VO
    Vologda
    C-138 UA-00405 Belaya Tower R1A SP
    Pushkin
    C-139 UA-00406 Novaya Fortress R1C LO
    Priozersk
    C-140 UA-00422 Fortress Litvinets R1T NV
    Velje
    C-141 UA-00427 Fortress Kronbprg R1N KL
    Kurkijoki
    C-142 UA-00428 Gorodishche Linavuori R1N KL
    Hijtola
    C-143 UA-00539 Fortress of Valdayskiy Iverskiy Svyatoozerskiy Bogoroditskiy Monastery R1W NV
    Valdai
    Deleted (valid till 01.03.2015)
    C-144 UA-00550 Krasny Castle R1C LO
    Vsevolozhsk
    C-145 UA-00636 Gorodishche Paaso R1N KL
    Khelyulya
    C-146 UA-00648 Barracks of Life Guards the 3rd rifle regiment R1A SP
    Pushkin
    C-147 UA-00651 Vologda Kremlin R1Q VO
    Vologda
    C-148 UA-00690 Fortified wall of Fedorovsky Cathedral R1A SP
    St.Petersburg
    C-149 UA-00691 Nikolo-Korelsky Monastery R1O AR
    Severodvinsk
    C-150 UA-00706 Varlaamovskaya NaugolnayaTower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-151 UA-00707 Bykovskaya Tower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-152 UA-00708 Zagryazhsky Zakhab R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-153 UA-00709 Volkovskaya Tower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-154 UA-00710 Glukhaya Tower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-155 UA-00711 Tower Toloknyanka R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-156 UA-00712 Kosmodemianskaya (Gremyachaya) Tower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-157 UA-00713 Mikhailovskaya Tower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-158 UA-00714 Petrovskaya Tower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-159 UA-00716 Svinuzskiye Gate R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-160 UA-00717 Pokrovskaya Tower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-161 UA-00718 Yegorievskaya (Georgievskaya) Tower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-162 UA-00719 Mstislavskaya Tower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-163 UA-00746 211 Battery R1C LO
    Soikinsky Peninsula (59°50’14″N 28°31’10″E)
    C-164 UA-00747 212 Battery R1C LO
    Kurgalsky Peninsula (59°46’41″N 28°6’17″E)
    C-165 UA-00781 Varlaamovsky Zakhab R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-166 UA-00782 Vysokaya (Voskresenskaya) Tower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-167 UA-00783 Rybnikovskaya (Rybnitskaya) Tower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-168 UA-00784 Vlasievskaya Tower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-169 UA-00785 Ploskaya Tower R1W PS
    Pskov
    C-170 UA-00816 Tur Tower R1C LO
    Verkholaz Island
    C-201 UA-00032 Balga Castle R2F KA
    Vesyoloye
    C-202 UA-00033 Brandenburg Castle R2F KA
    Ushakovo
    C-203 UA-00034 Waldau Castle R2F KA
    Nizovje
    C-204 UA-00035 Georgenburg Castle R2F KA
    Maevka
    C-205 UA-00036 Gross Wohnsdorf Castle R2F KA
    Kurortnoye
    C-206 UA-00037 Insterburg Castle R2F KA
    Chernyakhovsk
    C-207 UA-00038 Kaimen Castle R2F KA
    Zarechje
    C-208 UA-00039 Kreuzburg Castle R2F KA
    Slavskoye
    C-209 UA-00040 Labiau Castle R2F KA
    Polessk
    C-210 UA-00041 Preisich-Eilau Castle R2F KA
    Bargrationovsk
    C-211 UA-00042 Ragnit Castle R2F KA
    Neman
    C-212 UA-00043 Taplacken Castle R2F KA
    Talpaki
    C-213 UA-00044 Schaaken Castle R2F KA
    Nekrasovo
    C-214 UA-00045 Neuhausen Castle R2F KA
    Gurievsk
    C-215 UA-00046 Ausfal, Brandenburg, Zheleznodorozhye, Sackheim, Konigs and Rogarten Gate of Konigsberg Fortress R2F KA
    Kaliningrad
    C-216 UA-00047 Friedrichsburg Gate of Konigsberg Fortress R2F KA
    Kaliningrad
    C-217 UA-00048 Grolman Upper Front incl. Bastion Grolman, Bastion Kupferteich, Bastion Oberteich R2F KA
    Kaliningrad
    C-218 UA-00049 Defensive fortifications of Lithuanian Wall incl. Don and
    Wrangel Towers. «Kronprinz» barracks
    R2F KA
    Kaliningrad
    C-219 UA-00050 Haberberg Front incl. Bastion Pregel, Bastion Haberberg, Fridland Gate R2F KA
    Kaliningrad
    C-220 UA-00051 Bastion Schternwarte (Astronomical) R2F KA
    Kaliningrad
    C-221 UA-00052 Taplau R2F KA
    Gvardeysk
    C-222 UA-00053 Pillau R2F KA
    Baltiysk
    C-223 UA-00054 Gerdauen R2F KA
    Zheleznodorozhny
    C-224 UA-00055 Tilsit R2F KA
    Sovetsk
    C-225 UA-00056 Rudau R2F KA
    Melnikovo
    C-226 UA-00057 Lochstedt R2F KA
    Pavlovo(Baltiysk)
    C-227 UA-00058 Saalau R2F KA
    Kamenskoye
    C-228 UA-00059 Powunden R2F KA
    Khrabrovo
    C-229 UA-00060 Laukischken R2F KA
    Saranskoye
    C-230 UA-00061 Germau R2F KA
    Russkoye
    C-231 UA-00062 Fischhausen R2F KA
    Primorsk
    C-232 UA-00063 Nettingen R2F KA
    Krasnaya Gorka
    C-301 UA-00064 Zaraysk Kremlin R3D MO
    Zaraysk
    C-302 UA-00065 Kolomna Kremlin R3D MO
    Kolomna
    C-303 UA-00066 Lebedyan Fortress R3G LP
    Lebedyan
    C-304 UA-00067 Nizhny Novgorod Kremlin R3T NN
    Nizhny Novgorod
    C-305 UA-00068 Ryazan Kremlin R3S RA
    Ryazan
    C-306 UA-00069 Saburovo Fortress R3E OR
    Saburovo
    C-307 UA-00070 Serpukhov Kremlin R3D MO
    Serpukhov
    C-308 UA-00071 Smolensk Fortress R3L SM
    Smolensk
    C-309 UA-00072 Tula Kremlin R3P TL
    Tula
    C-310 UA-00073 Spasskaya Tower of Vyazma Fortress R3L SM
    Vyazma
    C-311 UA-00074 Rostov Veliky Kremlin R3M YR
    Rostov Veliky
    C-312 UA-00075 Volzhskaya (Arsenalnaya) and Znamenskaya (Vlasjevskaya) Towers of Yaroslavl Kremlin R3M YR
    Yaroslavl
    C-313 UA-00076 Fortress of Spaso-Preobrazhensky Monastery («Kremlin») R3M YR
    Yaroslavl
    C-314 UA-00077 Moscow Kremlin R3A MA
    Moscow
    C-315 UA-00078 Aleksandrov Kremlin R3V VL
    Aleksandrov
    C-316 UA-00079 Fortress of Borisoglebsky Monastery R3M YR
    Borisoglebsky
    C-317 UA-00080 Fortress of Pafnutiev Borovsky Monastery R3X KG
    Borovsk
    C-318 UA-00081 Dmitrov. Nikolaevskiye Gate R3D MO
    Dmitrov
    C-319 UA-00082 Fortress of Novoierausalimsky Monastery R3D MO
    Istra
    C-320 UA-00083 Fortress of Znamensky Monastery R3G LP
    Yelets
    Deleted
    (valid till 01.01.2011)
    C-321 UA-00084 Borki Castle R3G LP
    Borki
    C-322 UA-00085 Fortresss of Nikitsky Monastery R3M YR
    Nikitskaya Sloboda
    C-323 UA-00086 Fortress of Iosifo-Volotsky Monastery R3D MO
    Teryaevo
    C-324 UA-00303 Fortress of St.Evfimevsky Monastery R3V VL
    Suzdal
    C-325 UA-00306 Fortress of Troitse-Sergieva Lavra R3D MO
    Sergiev Posad
    C-326 UA-00307 Fortress of St.Uspenskiy Svenskiy Monastery R3Y BR
    Suponevo
    C-327 UA-00313 Castle of Princess Oldenburgskoy R3Q VR
    Ramon
    C-328 UA-00319 Fortress of Simonov Monastery R3A MA
    Moscow
    C-329 UA-00320 Fortress of Novospassky Monastery R3A MA
    Moscow
    C-330 UA-00321 Fortress of Savvino-Storozhevsky Monastery R3D MO
    Zvenigorod
    C-331 UA-00322 Fortress of Vysotsky Monastery R3D MO
    Serpukhov
    C-332 UA-00409 Shchurovo Gorodishche R3V VL
    Suzdal
    C-333 UA-00429 Castle Meiendorf R3D MO
    Podushkino
    C-334 UA-00430 Fortress of Vysotsky Monastery R3D MO
    Serpuhov
    C-335 UA-00431 Von Derwiz’s Castle R3S RA
    Kiritsy
    C-336 UA-00432 Khrapovitsky’s Castle R3V VL
    Muromtsevo
    C-337 UA-00537 Zolotye Gate R3V VL
    Vladimir
    C-338 UA-00561 Fortress of Makarievsky Monastery R3T NN
    Makarievo
    C-339 UA-00562 Kozelskie Zaseki R3X KG
    Steklozavod
    National park «Ugra»,
    RFF-147
    C-340 UA-00563 Orlinoe Gnezdo R3S RA
    Gus-Zhelezny
    C-341 UA-00624 Fortress of Novodevichy Monastery R3A MA
    Moscow
    C-342 UA-00625 Fortress of Nikolo-Ugreshsky Monastery R3D MO
    Dzerzhinsky
    C-343 UA-00652 Fortress Bui R3N KS
    Bui
    C-344 UA-00658 Fortress of Tolga Monastery R3M YR
    Tolga
    C-345 UA-00669 Fortress of Solotcha Monastery R3S RA
    Solotcha
    C-346 UA-00671 Fortress of Ipatievsky Monastery R3N KS
    Kostroma
    C-347 UA-00672 Fortress of Andronnikov Monastery R3A MA
    Moscow
    C-348 UA-00673 Fortress of Danilov Monastery R3A MA
    Moscow
    C-349 UA-00674 Fortress of Pokrovsky Monastery R3V VL
    Suzdal
    C-350 UA-00675 Fortress of Luzhetsky Monastery R3D MO
    Mozhaisk
    C-351 UA-00676 Fortress of Nikolo-Uleiminsky Monastery R3M YR
    Uleima
    C-352 UA-00681 Fortress of Svyato-Uspensky Monastery R3I TV
    Staritsa
    C-353 UA-00771 Fortress of Donskoy Monastery R3A MA
    Moscow
    C-354 UA-00367 Lukh R3U IV
    Lukh
    C-355 UA-00818 Pleos Fortress R3U IV
    Pleos
    C-356 UA-00819 Kitaigorod Fortified Wall R3A MA
    Moscow
    C-357 UA-00820 Kruglaya (Zaikonospasskaya) Tower R3A MA
    Moscow
    C-358 UA-00821 Fotress of Nikolo-Peshnosky Monastery R3D MO
    Lugovoy
    C-359 UA-00822 Fotress of Savvino-Storozhevsky Monastery R3D MO
    Zvenigorod
    C-360 UA-00823 Fotress of Tolgsky Monastery R3M YR
    Yaroslavl
    C-401 UA-00087 Kazan Kremlin R4P TA
    Kazan
    C-402 UA-00088 Simbirsko-Karsunskaya zasechnaya cherta R4L UL
    Uljanovsk
    C-403 UA-00089 Kanadey Watch Tower R4L UL
    Kanadey
    C-404 UA-00090 Kozmodemjansk. Streletskaya Tower R4S MR
    Kozmodemjansk
    C-405 UA-00091 Penza Fortress R4F PE
    Penza
    C-406 UA-00092 Spasskaya Tower of Syzran Kremlin R4H SR
    Syzran
    C-407 UA-00093 Mokshan Fortress R4F PE
    Mokshan
    C-408 UA-00323 Tower of Chertovo Gorodishche R4P TA
    Yelabuga
    C-409 UA-00324 Southern entrance gate of Bolgar Gorodishche R4P TA
    Bolgar
    C-410 UA-00435 Sheremetiev’s Castle R4S MR
    Yurino
    C-411 UA-00626 Tower of Samara Kremlin R4H SR
    Samara
    C-412 UA-00627 Fortress of Uspensky Monastery R4P TA
    Sviyazhsk
    C-413 UA-00670 Tsarevokokshaisk Kremlin R4S MR
    Yoshkar-Ola
    C-414 UA-00680 Ramzaisky Ostrog R4F PE
    Ramzai
    C-601 UA-00094 Aksai Fortress R6L RO
    Aksai
    C-602 UA-00095 Astrakhan Kremlin R6U AO
    Astrakhan
    C-603 UA-00096 Vovnushki Fortress R6Q IN
    Guloi-Khi
    C-604 UA-00097 Derbent Fortress R6W DA
    Derbent
    C-605 UA-00098 Stavropol Fortress R6H ST
    Stavropol
    C-606 UA-00099 Azov Fortress R6L RO
    Azov
    C-607 UA-00100 Gorodishche Mamaevskoye R6P CN
    Paraboch
    C-608 UA-00101 Anapa. Russkiye Gate R6A KR
    Anapa
    C-609 UA-00102 Lyutik Fortress R6L RO
    Nedvigovka
    C-610 UA-00103 Duzu-Kale Fortress R6A KR
    Beskrovny
    C-611 UA-00104 Achipsinskaya Fortress R6A KR
    Esto-Sadok
    C-612 UA-00105 Hostinskaya Fortress R6A KR
    «Tiso-samshitovaya roshcha» national park
    Caucasian Biosphere Reserve,
    RFF-041
    C-613 UA-00106 Pslukhskaya Fortress R6A KR
    Krasnaya Polyana
    C-614 UA-00107 Beshenskaya Fortress R6A KR
    Krasnaya Polyana
    C-615 UA-00108 Godlikskaya Fortress R6A KR
    Chemitoquadje
    C-616 UA-00109 Mamaiskaya Fortress R6A KR
    Sochi
    C-617 UA-00110 Aleksandrovskaya Fortress R6A KR
    Ust-Labinsk
    C-618 UA-00111 Vaserkel Fortress R6P CN
    Vaserkel
    C-619 UA-00112 Towers village Tuga R6P CN
    Tuga
    C-620 UA-00113 Towers village Sharoi R6P CN
    Sharoi
    C-621 UA-00114 Towers village Haybakh R6P CN
    Haybakh
    C-622 UA-00115 Towers village Tsa-Kale R6P CN
    Tsa-Kale
    C-623 UA-00116 Towers village on the mount Kore-Lam R6P CN
    Mount Kore-Lam
    C-624 UA-00117 Bekkhaila citadel R6P CN
    Mount Bekkhaila
    C-625 UA-00118 Battle Tower in Maistin canyon R6P CN
    Maistin canyon
    C-626 UA-00119 Battle Tower in Pogo R6P CN
    Pogo
    C-627 UA-00120 Battle Tower on the coast of Meshi-Khi river R6P CN
    Meshi
    C-628 UA-00121 Motsaroi Castle R6P CN
    Motsaroi
    C-629 UA-00122 Ushkaloi Watch Tower R6P CN
    Ushkaloi
    C-630 UA-00123 Haskali Battle Tower R6P CN
    Haskali
    C-631 UA-00124 Shatoi Battle Tower R6P CN
    Shatoi
    C-632 UA-00125 Etkali Castle R6P CN
    Etkali
    C-633 UA-00126 Hacharoi Battle Tower R6P CN
    Hacharoi
    C-634 UA-00127 Guchan-Kale Battle Tower R6P CN
    Guchan-Kale
    C-635 UA-00128 Battle Tower Ozik R6Q IN
    Barkim
    C-636 UA-00129 Battle Tower Targim R6Q IN
    Targim
    C-637 UA-00130 Battle Tower Egikal R6Q IN
    Egikal
    C-638 UA-00131 Battle Tower Erzi R6Q IN
    Erzi
    C-639 UA-00132 Battle Tower Pyaling R6Q IN
    Pyaling
    C-640 UA-00133 Battle Tower Niy R6Q IN
    Niy
    C-641 UA-00134 Battle Tower Tsori R6Q IN
    Tsori
    C-642 UA-00135 Battle Tower Lyalakh R6Q IN
    Lyalakh
    C-643 UA-00136 Hilak Fortress R6J SO
    Kharisgin
    C-644 UA-00137 Nuzal Fortress R6J SO
    Nuzal
    C-645 UA-00138 Nartukovy’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Bad
    C-646 UA-00139 Mamsurovy’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dargavs
    C-647 UA-00140 Battle Tower Dzingara R6J SO
    Dzingara
    C-648 UA-00141 Kaitmazovy’s Castle R6J SO
    Zaramag
    C-649 UA-00142 Battle Tower Koban R6J SO
    Koban
    C-650 UA-00143 Zylgi Fortress R6X KB
    Cherek canyon
    C-651 UA-00144 Balkarov’s Battle Tower R6X KB
    Cherek canyon
    C-652 UA-00145 Amir-Khan’s BattleTower R6X KB
    Cherek canyon
    C-653 UA-00146 Kurnayat Fortress R6X KB
    Cherek canyon
    C-654 UA-00147 Uskhur Fortress R6X KB
    Cherek canyon
    C-655 UA-00148 Jaboyevo Fortress R6X KB
    Bezengi
    C-656 UA-00149 Semi Bratiev Fortress R6W DA
    Huchni
    C-657 UA-00150 Antsukh Fortress R6W DA
    Antsukh
    C-658 UA-00151 Burkhai-Kala Fortress R6W DA
    Kumukh
    C-659 UA-00152 Gunib Fortress R6W DA
    Verhny Gunib
    C-660 UA-00153 Araninskaya Fortress R6W DA
    Khunzakhskoye plateau
    C-661 UA-00154 Preobrazhenskaya Fortress R6W DA
    Andiyskoye Koisu
    C-662 UA-00155 Arkas Fortress R6W DA
    Arkas
    C-663 UA-00156 Akhty Fortress R6W DA
    Akhty
    C-664 UA-00157 Battle Tower in Itsari R6W DA
    Itsari
    C-665 UA-00158 Watch Tower in Koroda R6W DA
    Koroda
    C-666 UA-00159 Tower of Khumara gorodishche R6E KC
    Khumara
    C-667 UA-00160 Nikolaevskoye Ukrepleniye Tower R6E KC
    Krasnogorsky
    C-668 UA-00161 Kislovodsk Fortress R6H ST
    Kislovodsk
    C-669 UA-00162 Nazran Fortress R6Q IN
    Nazran
    C-670 UA-00163 Battle Tower Hamkhi R6Q IN
    Hamkhi
    C-671 UA-00325 Fortress Psyfabe R6A KR
    Goryachiy Klyuch
    C-672 UA-00326 Fortress Podnavisla R6A KR
    Podnavisla
    C-673 UA-00327 Fortress on the Petushok mountain R6A KR
    Goryachiy Klyuch
    C-674 UA-00328 Adiyukh Tower R6E KC
    Khabez
    C-675 UA-00408 Tatarskoye Gorodishche R6H ST
    Stavropol
    C-676 UA-00410 Georgievskaya Fortress R6H ST
    Georgievsk
    C-677 UA-00436 Fortress Ahtar-Bahtar R6A KR
    Ahtara
    C-678 UA-00437 Vladikavkaz Fortress R6J SO
    Vladikavkaz
    C-679 UA-00438 Fortress Dzivgis R6J SO
    Dzivgis
    C-680 UA-00439 Fortress Uallagkau R6J SO
    Ursdon
    C-681 UA-00440 Ahsau R6J SO
    Ahsau
    C-682 UA-00441 Zangiev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Mizur
    C-683 UA-00442 Abaev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Abaitikau
    C-684 UA-00443 Ikaev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Arkhon
    C-685 UA-00444 Watch Tower Akhsiag R6J SO
    Akhsiag
    C-686 UA-00445 Guriev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Barzikau
    C-687 UA-00446 Watch Tower Botsiata R6J SO
    Botsiata
    C-688 UA-00447 Telokurov’s Castle R6J SO
    Akhsau
    C-689 UA-00448 Kadoev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Galiat
    C-690 UA-00449 Gadzoev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Galiat
    C-691 UA-00450 Esiev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Gornoe Kartsa
    C-692 UA-00451 Ktsoev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Guli
    C-693 UA-00452 Dzaparov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Gurkumta
    C-694 UA-00453 Otarov’s Castle R6J SO
    Gurkumta
    C-695 UA-00454 Gutiev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Gutiatikau
    C-696 UA-00455 Karaev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dagom
    C-697 UA-00456 Biazrov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Daikau
    C-698 UA-00457 Britaev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dallagkau
    C-699 UA-00458 Alikov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dargavs
    C-700 UA-00459 Sakhmanov’s Castle R6J SO
    Dargavs
    C-701 UA-00460 Bestolov’s Castle R6J SO
    Dargavs
    C-702 UA-00461 Digoev’s Defensive Tower R6J SO
    Dargavs
    C-703 UA-00462 Dzibilov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dargavs
    C-704 UA-00463 Kallagov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Djimara
    C-705 UA-00464 Gutiev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dzivigs
    C-706 UA-00465 Elkanov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dzivigs
    C-707 UA-00466 Perisaev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dzinaga
    C-708 UA-00467 Bogaev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dzuarikau
    C-709 UA-00468 Khestanov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Donisar
    C-710 UA-00469 Kanukov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Donifars
    C-711 UA-00470 Khatagov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Donifars
    C-712 UA-00471 Sedanaev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Zadalesk
    C-713 UA-00472 Sidakov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Zadalesk
    C-714 UA-00473 «Greek» Defensive Tower R6J SO
    Zadalesk
    C-715 UA-00474 Kasaev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Zaki
    C-716 UA-00475 Sautiev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Zaki
    C-717 UA-00476 Cheldiev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Zgil
    C-718 UA-00477 Khodikov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Lats
    C-719 UA-00478 Gaev’s Defensive Tower R6J SO
    Kalak
    C-720 UA-00479 Levanov’s Castle R6J SO
    Lezgor
    C-721 UA-00480 Darchiev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Lisri
    C-722 UA-00481 Dzanukov’s Castle R6J SO
    Makhchesk
    C-723 UA-00482 Abisalov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Makhchesk
    C-724 UA-00483 Dudarov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Nizhniy Lars
    C-725 UA-00484 Dzalaev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Nizhniy Tsei
    C-726 UA-00485 Dzaparov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Skasan
    C-727 UA-00486 Gagiev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Slas
    C-728 UA-00487 Turiev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Stur-Digora
    C-729 UA-00488 Khamitsaev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Stur-Digora
    C-730 UA-00489 Ailarov’s Battle Tower R6J SO
    Tib
    C-731 UA-00490 Babaev’s Battle Tower R6J SO
    Tib
    C-732 UA-00491 Gotsoev’s Battle Tower R6J SO
    Tib
    C-733 UA-00492 Kuchiev’s Battle Tower R6J SO
    Tib
    C-734 UA-00493 Tedeev’s Battle Tower R6J SO
    Tib
    C-735 UA-00494 Botsiev’s Battle Towers R6J SO
    Tib
    C-736 UA-00495 Kadzov’s Castle R6J SO
    Tib
    C-737 UA-00496 Kadzaev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Tli
    C-738 UA-00497 Tuganov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Uakats
    C-739 UA-00498 Dzugaev’s Castle R6J SO
    Ursdon
    C-740 UA-00499 Tsalaev’s Castle R6J SO
    Khanaz
    C-741 UA-00500 Kaitukov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Khod
    C-742 UA-00501 Dzugkoev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Khod
    C-743 UA-00502 Guttsaev’s Castle R6J SO
    Khussar Lamardon
    C-744 UA-00503 Bigulaev’s Castle R6J SO
    Tsmi
    C-745 UA-00504 Dzaitiev’s Defensive Tower R6J SO
    Tsymyti
    C-746 UA-00505 Kodzaev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Tsymyti
    C-747 UA-00506 Tsaliev’s Battle Tower R6J SO
    Akhsau
    C-748 UA-00507 Khadartsev’s Battle Tower R6J SO
    Atsonaga
    C-749 UA-00508 Dzotsiev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Verhniy Zaramag
    C-750 UA-00509 Dudarov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Verhniy Lars
    C-751 UA-00510 Gadzaov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Galiat
    C-752 UA-00511 Ardasenov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Guli
    C-753 UA-00512 Karaev’s Castle R6J SO
    Dagom
    C-754 UA-00513 Kasaev’s Castle R6J SO
    Dagom
    C-755 UA-00514 Gabuev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dagom
    C-756 UA-00515 Sebetov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dagom
    C-757 UA-00516 Bzykov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Donisar
    C-758 UA-00517 Kumbulta Castle R6J SO
    Kumbulta
    C-759 UA-00518 Watch Tower in Kalak R6J SO
    Kalak
    C-760 UA-00519 Kaloev’s Castle R6J SO
    Nogkau
    C-761 UA-00520 Barakov’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Nogkau
    C-762 UA-00521 Watch Tower in Staryi Luar R6J SO
    Staryi Luar
    C-763 UA-00522 Kurta and Taga Tower R6J SO
    Ualasykh
    C-764 UA-00523 Dzagkoev’s Watch Tower R6J SO
    Faraskatta
    C-765 UA-00524 Mamsurov’s Castle R6J SO
    Khussar Khintsag
    C-766 UA-00525 Cherchesov’s Castle R6J SO
    Tsamad
    C-767 UA-00526 Djerakhovskoe Fortification R6J SO
    Chmi
    C-768 UA-00527 Fortress Labatornya R6P CN
    Staroshchedrinskaya
    C-769 UA-00528 Kudali Fortress R6W DA
    Kudali
    C-770 UA-00543 Gorodishche Saray-Batu R6U AO
    Selitrennoe
    C-771 UA-00544 Makazhoy’s Watch Tower R6P CN
    Makazhoy
    C-772 UA-00545 Towers Village Teret R6P CN
    Teret
    C-773 UA-00546 Khoy’s Watch Tower R6P CN
    Khoy
    C-774 UA-00547 Gimroy’s Watch Tower R6P CN
    Gimroy
    C-775 UA-00548 Kolmakoy’s Battle Tower R6P CN
    Kolmakoy
    C-776 UA-00549 Kurilam’s Battle Tower R6P CN
    Kurilam
    C-777 UA-00584 Aluston R6K RK
    Alushta
    C-778 UA-00585 Saint Konstantin’s Tower R6K RK
    Feodosia
    C-779 UA-00586 Genoese R6K RK
    Sudak
    C-780 UA-00587 Gorzuvita R6K RK
    Gurzhuf
    C-781 UA-00588 Gorodskie Gate R6K RK
    Evpatoria
    C-782 UA-00589 Eni-Kale R6K RK
    Kerch
    C-783 UA-00590 Kalamita R6S SE
    Inkerman
    C-784 UA-00591 Kalos Limen R6K RK
    Chernomorskoe
    C-785 UA-00592 Kara-Tobe R6K RK
    Saki
    C-786 UA-00593 Kafa (Genuesskaya Fortress) R6K RK
    Feodosia
    C-787 UA-00594 Kyz-Kermen R6K RK
    Mashino
    C-788 UA-00595 Lastochkino Gnezdo Castle R6K RK
    Gaspra
    C-789 UA-00596 Magnup R6K RK
    Khodzh-Sala
    C-790 UA-00597 Neapol Skifskiy R6K RK
    Simferopol
    C-791 UA-00598 Oreanda-Isar R6K RK
    Oreanda
    C-792 UA-00599 Perekopskiy Bulwark R6K RK
    Armyansk
    C-793 UA-00600 Primorskoe Fortification R6K RK
    Sudak
    C-794 UA-00601 Sjurenskaya Tower R6K RK
    Maloe Sadovoe
    C-795 UA-00602 Tepe-Kermen R6K RK
    Mashino
    C-796 UA-00603 Funa R6K RK
    Luchistoe
    C-797 UA-00604 Kharaks R6K RK
    Gaspra
    C-798 UA-00605 Chaban-Kale (Choban-Kule) R6K RK
    Morskoe
    C-799 UA-00606 Chembalo R6S SE
    Balaklava
    C-7100 UA-00607 Chufut-Kale R6K RK
    Bakhchisaray
    C-7101 UA-00608 Eski-Kermen R6K RK
    Krasnyj Mak
    C-7102 UA-00609 Malakhov Kurgan R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    C-7103 UA-00610 Defence of Sevastopol Panorama R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    C-7104 UA-00611 Khersones Tavricheskiy R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    C-7105 UA-00612 Kerch Fortress (Totleben Fort) R6K RK
    Kerch
    C-7106 UA-00613 Arabatskaya Fortress R6K RK
    Arabat
    C-7107 UA-00614 Bakla R6K RK
    Bakla
    C-7108 UA-00615 Kutlakskaya Fortress R6K RK
    Veseloe
    C-7109 UA-00616 Ak-Burun Fortress R6K RK
    Kerch
    Deleted (valid till 01.04.2014)
    C-7110 UA-00617 4 Bastion R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    C-7111 UA-00618 Mikhaylovskaya Baterry R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    C-7112 UA-00619 Konstantinovskaya Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    C-7113 UA-00620 Northern Fortification R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    C-7114 UA-00621 Sapun Gora R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    C-7115 UA-00622 Belyaus Fortress R6K RK
    Znamenskoe
    C-7116 UA-00623 35 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    C-7117 UA-00628 19 Battery R6S SE
    Balaklava
    C-7118 UA-00630 Bochka Smerti R6S SE
    Balaklava
    C-7119 UA-00631 Ak-Monai Position R6K RK
    Batalnoe
    C-7120 UA-00633 Kermenchik R6K RK
    Vysokoe
    C-7121 UA-00634 Watch Tower R6K RK
    Gurzuf
    C-7122 UA-00650 Kala-Koreish R6W DA
    Kala-Koreish
    C-7123 UA-00683 Pantikapei R6K RK
    Kerch
    (45°21’1″N 36°28’14″E)
    C-7124 UA-00684 Mirmekiy R6K RK
    Kerch
    (45°21’12″N 36°31’20″E)
    C-7125 UA-00685 Kimmerik R6K RK
    Yakovenkovo,
    mount Opuk
    C-7126 UA-00686 Kerkinitida R6K RK
    Evpatoria (45°11’16″N 33°22’19″E)
    C-7127 UA-00687 Nimfei R6K RK
    Eltigen (Geroevskoe)
    C-7128 UA-00688 Tiritaka R6K RK
    Kerch
    (45°16.639N 36°24.397E)
    C-7129 UA-00689 Adjimushkai stone quarries R6K RK
    Kerch
    C-7130 UA-00700 30 Battery R6S SE
    Lyubimovka
    C-7131 UA-00701 Or-Kapu (Chernomorsky Bastion) R6K RK
    Or-Kapu (46,147729N 33,69112Е)
    C-7132 UA-00728 3 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°38’1″N
    33°30’55″E)
    C-7133 UA-00729 4 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°37’26″N 33°32’13″E)
    C-7134 UA-00730 7 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°38’10″N 33°31’46″E)
    C-7135 UA-00731 9 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°36’58″N 33°30’36″E)
    C-7136 UA-00732 10 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°42’49″N 33°32’56″E)
    C-7137 UA-00733 11 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°36’42″N 33°30’36″E)
    C-7138 UA-00734 14 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°36’38″N 33°28’31″E)
    C-7139 UA-00735 18 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°32’59″N
    33°25’4″E)
    C-7140 UA-00736 21 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°29’28″N 33°33’29″E)
    C-7141 UA-00737 100 Battery
    (Burley’s Battery)
    R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°35’53″N 33°31’25″E)
    C-7142 UA-00738 113 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°34’4″N
    33°32’47″E)
    C-7143 UA-00739 116 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°33’10″N
    33°33’6″E)
    C-7144 UA-00740 365 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°38’36″N 33°35’14″E)
    C-7145 UA-00741 623 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°30’23″N 33°29’23″E)
    C-7146 UA-00745 Elsa Castle R6H ST
    Pyatigorsk
    C-7147 UA-00778 Samosdelskoe Gorodishche R6U AO
    Samosdelka
    (46°01’32″N 47°50’26″E)
    C-7148 UA-00779 Gorodishche Ak-Saray R6U AO
    Lapas
    C-7149 UA-00803 Gorodishche Ak-Kaya R6K RK
    Vishennoe(45°06’43,4592″N 34°36’51,9120″E)
    Landscape Nature Park «Ak-Kaya»,
    RFF-438
    C-7150 UA-00804 Foma Tower R6K RK
    Feodosia (45°01’18,5125″N 35°24’13,1651″E)
    C-7151 UA-00805 Dokovaya Tower R6K RK
    Feodosia (45.023478 N 35.403380 E)
    C-7152 UA-00806 Tower Giovani de Skaffa (Kruglaya) R6K RK
    Feodosia (45°01’4.20″N 35°23’48.50″E)
    C-7153 UA-00807 Biyuk-Kastel R6K RK
    Mountain Ayu-Dag
    C-7154 UA-00808 Monastery Kachi-Kaljon R6K RK
    between Predushchelnoe I Bashtanovka
    (44°42’22,9111″N 33°51’46,9405″E)
    C-7155 UA-00809 Monastery Chelter-Marm R6K RK
    44°35’47,9053″N 33°46’14,4667″E
    C-7156 UA-00810 Monastery Shuldan R6K RK
    44°35’29,6426″N 33°46’20,4920″E
    C-7157 UA-00811 St.Blagoveshchenskiy Monastery R6K RK
    Khodzh-Sala (44°35’24,2160″N 33°48’5,1840″E)
    C-7158 UA-00812 Kyz-Kule (Devichja Tower) R6K RK
    Kholmovka (44°37’02″N 33°44’09″E)
    C-7159 UA-00813 Zenon Tower R6S SE
    Sevastopol (44°36’32,0004″N 33°29’42,0000″E)
    C-7160 UA-00814 Chorgunskaya Tower R6S SE
    Chernorechie (44°32’33,8109″N 33°41’4,4720″E)
    C-7161 UA-00815 Monastery of St.Sofia R6S SE
    Inkerman (44°41’52,2738″N 33°53’27,9803″E)
    C-7162 UA-00829 Tala-Bashi R6E KC
    C-7163 UA-00830 Rum-Kale (Rim-Gora, Borgustan) R6E KC
    16 km from Kislovodsk
    confluence of rivers Podkumok and Eshkakon
    C-7164 UA-00831 Fortress Tsimiti R6J SO
    Tsimiti
    C-7165 UA-00832 Gorodishche Syurtash (Zolotoe Vostochnoe) R6K RK
    Zolotoe
    C-7166 UA-00833 Parpach Position R6K RK
    Yachmennoe
    C-7167 UA-00834 Castle Pkhakoch R6P CN
    Itum-Kale
    C-901 UA-00529 Kuznetskaya Fortress R9U KE
    Novokuznetsk
    C-902 UA-00165 Tobolsk Kremlin R9L TN
    Tobolsk
    C-903 UA-00166 Verkhoturje Kremlin R9С SV
    Verkhoturje
    C-904 UA-00167 Obdorsk Ostrog R9K YN
    Salekhard
    C-905 UA-00168 Zmeinogorsk Fortress R9Y AL
    Zmeinogorsk
    C-906 UA-00169 Naslednitskaya Fortress R9A CB
    Bredy
    C-907 UA-00170 Omsk. Tobolskiye
    Gate
    R9M OM
    Omsk
    C-908 UA-00171 Orenburg. Gorodskiye Gate R9S OB
    Orenburg
    C-909 UA-00172 Umrevinsky Ostrog R9O NS
    Umreva
    C-910 UA-00173 Yalutorovsky Ostrog R9L TN
    Yalutorovsk
    C-911 UA-00174 Yuilsky (Kazymsky) Ostrog R9J HM
    Yuilsk
    C-912 UA-00175 Tyulbersky Gorodok R9U KE
    Starochervovo
    C-913 UA-00176 Omsk. R9M OM
    Omsk
    C-914 UA-00177 Gorodishche Arkaim R9A CB
    Arkaim
    Nature-Archeological Reserve «Arkaim»,
    RFF-306
    C-915 UA-00302 Fortress of Dalmatovsky St.Uspenskiy Monastery R9Q KN
    Dalmatovo
    C-916 UA-00329 Nikolaevskaya Fortress R9A CB
    Nikolaevka
    C-917 UA-00330 Armashevsky Ostrog R9C SV
    Nizhnyaya Sinyachiha
    C-918 UA-00331 Spasskaya thoroughfare tower of Tomsk Ostrog R9H TO
    Tomsk
    C-919 UA-00411 Wall Tash-Bek R9Z GA
    Bolshoy Yaloman
    C-920 UA-00702 Tsarevo Gorodishche R9Q KN
    Kurgan
    C-001 UA-00178 Vladivostok Fortress.
    Coastal artillery batteries
    group of Amur gulf (incl. batteries NN 33-36 and semicaponiers)
    R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    C-002 UA-00179 Vladivostok Fortress.
    Coastal and land
    artillery batteries group of Ussuriisk gulf (incl. coastal batteries NN 1-10, land batteries and semicaponiers)
    R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    C-003 UA-00180 Por-Bazhyn Fortress R0Y TU
    Lake Tere-Khol
    C-004 UA-00181 Nikolaevskaya
    (Chnyrrakhskaya)
    Fortress
    R0C HK
    Krasnoye
    C-005 UA-00182 Oglakhatinskaya
    Fortress
    R0W HA
    Bogradsky district
    C-006 UA-00183 Belsky Ostrog R0S IR
    Belskoye
    C-007 UA-00184 Nadvratnaya Tower of Yakutsk Ostrog R0Q YA
    Yakutsk
    C-008 UA-00185 Verkhne-Kamchatsky Ostrog R0Z KT
    Milkovo
    C-009 UA-00186 Vladivostok Fortress. Group of strong points (incl. strong points NN 1-10) R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    C-010 UA-00187 Vladivostok Fortress.
    Land artillery batteries group of Bosfor-Vostochny Strait
    (incl. batteries Ussuriyskaya,
    Goldabin upper and gun, Nazimovskaya, Petropavlovskaya upper and gun; powder magazines NN 1-2)
    R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    C-011 UA-00188 Vladivostok Fortress. Coastal and land artillery batteries of northern part of Russkiy Island
    (incl. coastial battery Novosiltsevskaya and land battery Pospelovskaya)
    R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    C-012 UA-00189 Vladivostok Fortress.
    Coastal artillery batteries group of
    western part of Russkiy Island
    (incl. batteries NN 25-31)
    R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    C-013 UA-00190 Vladivostok Fortress. Coastal artillery batteries group of
    eastern part of Russkiy Island
    (incl. batteries NN 12-24)
    R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    C-014 UA-00191 Vladivostok Fortress.
    Coastal and land artillery batteries
    group of Yelena Island (incl. batteries NN 32-33, land batteries NN16, 18, 22, semicaponiers and powder magazine)
    R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    C-015 UA-00192 Vladivostok Fortress. Coastal artillery batteries group of Skryplev Island (incl. batteries NN 11, 11B) R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    C-016 UA-00193 Vladivostok Fortress. Coastal artillery batteries group ofFuregelm Island R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    C-017 UA-00194 Vladivostok Fortress.
    Coastal artillery battery of Gamov Cape
    R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    C-018 UA-00312 Albazinskaya Fortress R0J AM
    Albazino
    C-019 UA-00332 Spasskaya tower of Ilimsk Ostrog R0S IR
    Taltsy
    C-020 UA-00333 Fortress Chebaki R0W HA
    Chebaki
    C-021 UA-00334 Fortress Tarpig R0W HA
    Tarpig
    C-022 UA-00637 Fortress Onlo R0W HA
    Mount Sunduk
    C-023 UA-00638 Fortress Uttig Haya R0W HA
    Podlistvenki
    C-024 UA-00639 Fortress Chazy R0W HA
    Massif Аrga
    C-025 UA-00640 Fortress Sokhatin R0W HA
    Mount Sokhatin
    C-026 UA-00641 Fortress Khara-Tag R0W HA
    Mount Khara-Tag
    C-027 UA-00642 Fortress Klyuchik R0W HA
    Podlistvenki
    C-028 UA-00643 Fortress Paas R0W HA
    Iyus
    C-029 UA-00644 Fortress Sulfat R0W HA
    Ustinkino
    C-030 UA-00645 Fortress Sulek R0W HA
    Ustinkino
    C-031 UA-00646 Fortress Zmeinaya R0W HA
    Mount Zmeinaya
    C-032 UA-0647 Fortress Ust-Elegest R0Y TU
    Ust-Elegest
    C-033 UA-0743 Gorodishche Shuilyufen R0L PK
    Khasanskiy district
    National Park «Zemlya Leoparda»,
    RFF-305
    C-034 UA-0777 Krasnoyarovskoe Gorodishche(Kaiyuan) R0L PK
    Uteosnoe (43°44’57″N 131°56’01″E)

     

    List of forts qualifying for the award:

    COTA-Russia Nr WCA Nr Fort name District RU Obl QTH Note
    F-101 UA-00195 Pervy Severny R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-102 UA-00196 Pervy Yuzhny R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-103 UA-00197 Vtoroy Severny R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-104 UA-00198 Aleksandr R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-105 UA-00199 Dzichkanets (Vtoroy Yuzhny) R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-106 UA-00200 Zverev (Chetveorty Severny) R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-107 UA-00201 Ino (Nikolaevsky) R1C LO
    Cape Inoniemi
    F-108 UA-00202 Konstantin R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    RR-01-06, EU-133
    F-109 UA-00203 Krasnaya Gorka (Alekseevsky) R1C LO
    Krasnaya Gorka
    F-110 UA-00204 Kronshlot R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    RR-01-06, EU-133
    F-111 UA-00205 Menshikov R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-112 UA-00206 Milyutin (Trtiy Yuzhny) R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-113 UA-00207 Obruchev R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-114 UA-00208 Pavel R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-115 UA-00209 Petr Pervy R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    RR-01-06, EU-133
    F-116 UA-00210 Seraya Loshad R1C LO
    Cape Seraya Loshad
    F-117 UA-00211 Totleben (Pervomaisky) R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-118 UA-00212 Shants R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    RR-01-06, EU-133
    F-119 UA-00213 Rif R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    RR-01-06, EU-133
    F-120 UA-00214 Ravansaari (Zorinskoye Ukrepleniye) R1C LO
    Maly Vysotsky Island
    RR-01-01, EU-117
    F-121 UA-00215 Tuppura R1C LO
    Tuppura-Sari Island
    F-122 UA-00216 Redoubt Harkisaari R1C LO
    Pattern Island
    F-123 UA-00217 Tranzundsky Redoubt R1C LO
    Chernovoi Island
    F-124 UA-00218 Redoubt Kirkkoniemi R1C LO
    Krepysh Island
    F-125 UA-00314 Tretiy Severny R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-126 UA-00693 Battery Knyaz Menshikov R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    RR-01-06, EU-133
    F-127 UA-00773 Pyaty Severny R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-128 UA-00774 Shestoy Severny R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-129 UA-00775 Sedmoy Severny R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    F-130 UA-00776 Battery Demidov R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    (60°1’2″N 29°41’8″E)
    RR-01-06, EU-133
    F-201 UA-00219 Schtein R2F KA
    Maloye Isakovo
    F-202 UA-00220 Greben R2F KA
    Maloye Isakovo
    F-203 UA-00221 Bronzart R2F KA
    Vasilkovo
    F-204 UA-00222 Barnekov R2F KA
    Vasilkovo
    F-205 UA-00223 King Friedrich-Wilghelm 1 R2F KA
    Kaliningrad
    F-206 UA-00224 Gneisenau R2F KA
    Pervomaisky
    F-207 UA-00225 King Friedrich-Wilghelm 3 R2F KA
    Chkalovsk
    F-208 UA-00226 Lehndorf R2F KA
    Vozdushny
    F-209 UA-00227 Queen Luise R2F KA
    Kaliningrad
    F-210 UA-00228 Herzog von Holchtein R2F KA
    Pregolsky
    F-211 UA-00229 King Friedrich-Wilghelm 4 R2F KA
    Chaikovskoye
    F-212 UA-00230 Dohna R2F KA
    Laskino, Dorozhnoye
    F-213 UA-00231 Kahnitz R2F KA
    Kaliningrad
    F-214 UA-00232 Doenhof R2F KA
    Kaliningrad
    F-215 UA-00233 Eulenburg R2F KA
    Borisovo
    F-216 UA-00234 Zapadny R2F KA
    Baltiysk (Baltiysk
    spit)
    F-217 UA-00235 Vostochny R2F KA
    Baltiysk
    F-218 UA-00236 Schtile R2F KA
    Baltiysk
    F-601 UA-00237 Fort on the Cherepakha Island R6L RO
    Taganrog
    F-602 UA-00529 Tsomar Basiev’s Fort R6J SO
    Nogkau
    F-603 UA-00530 Zembatov’s Fort R6J SO
    Inzhinta
    F-604 UA-00632 Khrulev’s Fort R6S SE
    Lyubimovka
    F-605 UA-00635 Fort Severnaya Balaklava R6S SE
    Balaklava
    F-606 UA-00635 Shishkov’s Fort (24 Battery) R6S SE
    Lyubimovka (44°39’19″N 33°32’58″E)
    F-607 UA-00742 Streletskiy Fort (15 Battery) R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (44°36’2″N 33°27’44″E)
    F-001 UA-00238 Pervy R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    F-002 UA-00239 Vtoroy (Imperator Petr Velikiy) R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    F-003 UA-00240 Tretiy (Imperatritsa Yekaterina Velikaya) R0L PK
    Vladivostok, Popov Mount
    F-004 UA-00241 Chetveorty (Imperator Alexandr Blagoslovenny) R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    F-005 UA-00242 Pyaty (Imperator Alexandr Osvoboditel) R0L PK
    Vladivostok, Zubritsky Mount
    F-006 UA-00243 Shestoy R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    F-007 UA-00244 Sedmoy (Naslednik Tsesarevich Alexey Nikolaevich) R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    F-008 UA-00245 Vosmoy R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    F-009 UA-00246 Devyaty R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    F-010 UA-00247 Desyaty R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    F-011 UA-00248 Odinnadtsaty R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    F-012 UA-00249 Dvenadtsaty R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    F-013 UA-00250 Muraviov-Amursky R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    F-014 UA-00251 Suvorov R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    F-015 UA-00252 Linevich R0L PK
    Vladivostok
    F-016 UA-00253 Russkiy R0L PK
    Vladivostok, Russky Island
    RR-16-02, AS-066
    F-017 UA-00254 Pospelov R0L PK
    Vladivostok, Russky Island
    RR-16-02, AS-066

    The list of fortified areas and areas of coastal defence qualifying for the award:

    COTA-Russia Nr WCA Nr Fortified area (area of coastal defence) name District RU Obl Note
    U-101 UA-00255 Karelsky R1A SP
    U-102 UA-00256 Karelsky R1C LO
    U-103 UA-00257 Krasnogvardeisky R1C LO
    U-104 UA-00258 Slutsko-Kolpinsky R1C LO
    U-105 UA-00259 Kingiseppsky R1C LO
    U-106 UA-00260 Keksgolmsky R1C LO
    U-107 UA-00261 Vyborgsky R1C LO
    U-108 UA-00262 Sortavalsky R1N KL
    U-109 UA-00263 Medvezhyegorsky R1N KL
    U-110 UA-00264 Novgorodsky R1T NV
    U-111 UA-00265 Pskovsky R1W PS
    U-112 UA-00266 Ostrovsky R1W PS
    U-113 UA-00267 Murmansky R1Z MU
    U-114 UA-00304 Leningradsky (79th) R1A SP
    U-115 UA-00305 Nevsky (16th) R1C LO
    U-116 UA-00309 Novopskovsky R1W PS
    U-117 UA-00310 Sebezhsky R1W PS
    U-118 UA-00311 Izhorsky (Krasnogorsky) R1C LO
    U-119 UA-00543 Mannerheim’s Line R1C LO
    U-120 UA-00553 Finnish fortifications (Paa — asema) R1C LO
    Karelian isthmus
    U-121 UA-00554 Finnish fortifications (VT — asema) R1C LO
    Karelian isthmus (Serovo — Solovievo)
    U-122 UA-00555 Finnish fortifications (PSS — asema) R1C LO
    Karelian isthmus
    (Obzha — Sarmyagi — Sambatuksa)
    U-123 UA-00556 Finnish fortifications
    (Position on the Svir river)
    R1C LO
    Onega — Ladoga isthmus
    (Svir’s north riverside)
    U-124 UA-00557 Finnish fortifications
    (Fortifications on Maselsky isthmus)
    R1N KL
    U-125 UA-00558 Finnish fortifications (VKT — asema) R1C LO
    Karelian isthmus
    (Vyborg — Zhdanovsky — Solovievo)
    U-126 UA-00559 Finnish fortifications (U — asema) R1C LO
    Onega — Ladoga isthmus
    U-127 UA-00560 Finnish fortifications (T — asema) R1C LO
    Karelian isthmus
    (Vyborg — Vuoksa Lake — Ladoga Lake)
    U-128 UA-00744 Kronshtadtsky R1A SP
    Kronshtadt
    RR-01-06, EU-133
    U-301 UA-00268 Volokolamsky R3D MO
    U-302 UA-00269 Mozhaisky R3D MO
    U-303 UA-00270 Odintsovsky R3D MO
    U-304 UA-00271 Svirsky R3M YR
    U-305 UA-00272 Tulsky R3P TL
    U-306 UA-00273 Maloyaroslavetsky R3V VL
    U-307 UA-00274 Maloyaroslavetsky R3X KG
    U-308 UA-00275 Kaluzhsky R3X KG
    U-309 UA-00276 Iljinsky R3X KG
    U-601 UA-00835 Sevastopol Defensive Area R6S SE
    U-001 UA-00277 Khabarovsky R0C HK
    U-002 UA-00278 Nizhne-Amursky R0C HK
    U-003 UA-00279 Dekastrinsky R0C HK
    U-004 UA-00280 Ust-Bikinsky Stronghold R0C HK
    U-005 UA-00281 Nagaevsky sector of coastial defence R0C HK
    U-006 UA-00282 Ust-Sungariysky R0D EA
    U-007 UA-00283 Onorsky R0F SL
    U-008 UA-00284 Nagaevsky sector of coastial defence R0I MG
    U-009 UA-00285 Blagoveshchensky R0J AM
    U-010 UA-00286 Ust-Bureinsky Stronghold R0J AM
    U-011 UA-00287 Severny sector of coastial defence R0K CK
    U-012 UA-00288 Grodekovsky R0L PK
    U-013 UA-00289 Poltavsky R0L PK
    U-014 UA-00290 Barabashsky R0L PK
    U-015 UA-00291 Posietsky R0L PK
    U-016 UA-00292 Imansky R0L PK
    U-017 UA-00293 Kaskinsky R0L PK
    U-018 UA-00294 Lesozavodsky R0L PK
    U-019 UA-00295 Slavyansky R0L PK
    U-020 UA-00296 Shufansky R0L PK
    U-021 UA-00297 Khorolsky R0L PK
    U-022 UA-00298 Khasansky R0L PK
    U-023 UA-00299 Daursky R0U ZK
    U-024 UA-00300 Borzinsky R0U ZK
    U-025 UA-00552 Japanese Fortification R0F SL
    Shumshu Island
    RR-15-01, AS-025
    U-026 UA-00678 Japanese Kharamitogsky (Kotonsky) R0F SL
    Sakhalin Island
    RR-13-12, AS-018
    U-027 UA-00836 Japanese Fortification R0F SL
    Matua Island
    RR-15-07, AS-025

    The list of ramparts qualifying for the award:

    COTA-Russia Nr WCA Nr Name
    Район RU Obl QTH Note
    R-101 UA-00335 Yam R1C LO
    Kingisepp
    R-102 UA-00336 Kaibolovskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    Kaibolovo
    R-103 UA-00337 Kargopol R1O AR
    Kargopol
    R-104 UA-00338 Belozersk rampart R1Q VO
    Belozersk
    R-105 UA-00339 Malyshevskoe Gorodishche R1T NV
    Lyubytino
    R-106 UA-00340 Ivangorod-na-Sebezhe R1W PS
    Sebezh
    R-107 UA-00341 Krasny Gorodok R1W PS
    Krasnogorodsk
    R-108 UA-00342 Opochka R1W PS
    Opochka
    R-109 UA-00343 Kamno R1W PS
    7th km of Pskov-Riga highway
    R-110 UA-00344 Vybor R1W PS
    Vybor
    R-111 UA-00345 Voronich R1W PS
    Voronich
    R-112 UA-00395 Tesovo R1C LO
    Tesovo
    R-113 UA-00396 Zaoreshje R1C LO
    Lake Vrevo
    R-114 UA-00397 Staroladozhskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    Staraya Ladoga
    Deleted (valid till 01.04.2012)
    R-115 UA-00398 Retyunskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    Retyun
    R-116 UA-00399 Lavskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    River Lava
    R-117 UA-00400 Gorodets R1C LO
    Gorodets
    R-118 UA-00401 Novoselskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    Novoselje
    R-119 UA-00402 Soikinskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    Soikinsky Peninsula
    R-120 UA-00403 Kikhtolskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    River Kikhtolka
    R-121 UA-00404 Fortress Poteshnaya R1C LO
    Gostilitsy
    R-122 UA-00407 Earthen stronghold Osinovaya Roshcha R1A SP
    Pargolovo
    R-123 UA-00415 Fortress of Velikie Luki R1W PS
    Velikie Luki
    Deleted (valid till 01.04.2012)
    R-124 UA-00416 Gorodetskoe Gorodishche R1W PS
    Gorodets
    R-125 UA-00417 Konezerskoe Gorodishche R1W PS
    Lake Vrevo
    R-126 UA-00407 Petrovsky Pogost R1W PS
    Lake Chermenetskoe
    R-127 UA-00419 Gorodishche R1C LO
    Gorodishche
    R-128 UA-00420 Ryurik’s Gorodishche R1T NV
    Novgorod
    R-129 UA-00421 Kholm R1W PS
    Kholm
    R-130 UA-00423 Vyshgorod R1W PS
    Vyshgorodok
    R-131 UA-00424 Dubrovno R1W PS
    Dubrovno
    R-132 UA-00425 Zavolochje R1W PS
    Lake Podtso
    R-133 UA-00426 Kobyliy Gorodok R1W PS
    Samolva
    R-134 UA-00537 Truvorovo Gorodishche R1W PS
    Izborsk
    R-135 UA-00682 Petrovskiy val R1W PS
    Sebezh
    Izborsk State Historical-Cultural and Natural Museum Reserve,
    RFF-323
    R-136 UA-00583 Ustyuzhna R1Q VO
    Ustyuzhna
    R-137 UA-00649 Kikhtolkskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    Kikhtolka
    R-138 UA-00677 Izhora earthen stronghold R1A SP
    Ust-Izhora
    R-139 UA-00692 Pustozersky Ostrog R1P NO
    Pustozersk
    R-140 UA-00703 Ostrov R1W PS
    Ostrov
    R-141 UA-00719 Mikhailovsky Bastion R1W PS
    Pskov
    R-142 UA-00720 Pesitsky Bastion (Lapina Gorka) R1W PS
    Pskov
    R-143 UA-00721 Bolshoy Bastion R1W PS
    Pskov
    R-144 UA-00722 Sokolsky Bastion R1W PS
    Pskov
    R-145 UA-00723 Svinorsky Bastion R1W PS
    Pskov
    R-146 UA-00724 Kiviniemskiy shanets R1C LO
    Sapernoe (60°40’41″N 30°0’44″E)
    R-147 UA-00725 Ulitskiy shanets R1C LO
    Sosnovo (60°37’45″N 30°29’37″E)
    R-148 UA-00726 Suvekskiy shanets R1C LO
    Pervomaiskoe (60°34’5″N 29°26’14″E)
    R-149 UA-00727 Mulskiy retranchement R1C LO
    Gribnoe
    R-150 UA-00786 Nikandrovskoe Gorodishche R1T NV
    urochishche Kabazhskaya Gora
    R-201 UA-00817 Gorodishche Gross-Hausen R2F KA
    Russkoe
    R-301 UA-00346 Volokalamsk Kremlin R3D MO
    Volokalamsk
    R-302 UA-00347 Rostislavl-Ryazansky R3D MO
    Ozeory
    R-303 UA-00348 Gorodishche Mikulino R3D MO
    Mikulino
    R-304 UA-00349 Radonezh R3D MO
    Khotkovo
    R-305 UA-00350 Vereya R3D MO
    Vereya
    R-306 UA-00351 Mozhaysk R3D MO
    Mozhaysk
    R-307 UA-00352 Ruza Kremlin R3D MO
    Ruza
    R-308 UA-00353 Teshilov R3D MO
    Pushchino
    R-309 UA-00354 Ostashkov R3I TV
    Ostashkov
    R-310 UA-00355 Staritsa R3I TV
    Staritsa
    R-311 UA-00356 Ranenburg R3G LP
    Chaplygin
    R-312 UA-00357 Usman R3G LP
    Usman (Tatar Rampart)
    R-313 UA-00358 Yelets R3G LP
    Yelets
    R-314 UA-00359 Kleshchin R3M YR
    Gorodishche
    R-315 UA-00360 Pereslavl-Zalessky Kremlin R3M YR
    Pereslavl-Zalessky
    R-316 UA-00361 Romanovskaya Fortress R3M YR
    Tutaev
    R-317 UA-00362 Galich R3N KS
    Galich
    R-318 UA-00363 Fortress Osetr (Shchuchy Gorodok) R3P TL
    Scchuchje (54,441110 N 38,387464 E)
    R-319 UA-00364 Gorodets R3T NN
    Gorodets
    R-320 UA-00365 Sundovig R3T NN
    Lyskovo
    R-321 UA-00366 Fortress Bely Gorod R3U IV
    Yurjevets
    R-322 UA-00824 Belskaya Fortress R3I TV
    Belyi
    R-323 UA-00368 Khotmyzhsk R3Z BO
    Golovchino
    R-324 UA-00369 Mstislavl R3V VL
    Gorodishchi
    R-325 UA-00370 Yurjev-Polsky Kremlin R3V VL
    Yurjev-Polsky
    R-326 UA-00371 Yaropolch R3V VL
    Lapino
    R-327 UA-00372 Simeonovo Gorodishche R3X KG
    Kaluzhka
    R-328 UA-00427 Sevskaya Fortress R3Y BR
    Sevsk
    R-329 UA-00433 Fortress Valy R3Y BR
    Pochep
    R-330 UA-00434 Fortress Sarkel R3Q VR
    Divnogoriye
    R-331 UA-00538 Suzdal rampart R3V VL
    Suzdal
    R-332 UA-00564 Gnezdovskoe Gorodishche R3L SM
    Gnezdovo
    R-333 UA-00565 Elnya R3L SM
    Elnya
    R-334 UA-00566 Patsin R3Y BR
    Patsin
    R-335 UA-00567 Rostislavl R3L SM

    Roslavl

    R-336 UA-00568 Karakovichi R3L SM
    Verhnie Karakovichi
    R-337 UA-00569 Osovik R3Y BR
    Osovik
    R-338 UA-00570 Vshchizh R3Y BR
    Vshchizh
    R-339 UA-00571 Karachev R3Y BR
    Karachev
    R-340 UA-00572 Debryansk R3Y BR
    Bryansk (Pokrovskaya gora)
    R-341 UA-00573 Bryansk R3Y BR
    Bryansk (Chashin kurgan)
    R-342 UA-00574 Trubech R3Y BR
    Trubchevsk
    R-343 UA-00575 Arelsk R3Y BR
    Arelsk
    R-344 UA-00576 Bolshoe Slobodskoe Gorodishche R3E OR
    Slobodka
    R-345 UA-00577 Sinin R3Y BR
    Sinin
    R-346 UA-00578 Rosusi R3Y BR
    Rassukha
    R-347 UA-00579 Radogoshch R3Y BR
    Pogar
    R-348 UA-00580 Posudichi R3Y BR
    Posudichi
    R-349 UA-00581 Gorodets R3Y BR
    Pashkovo
    R-350 UA-00582 Nerokhot R3N KS
    Nerekhta
    R-351 UA-00653 Zvenigorod Kremlin ramparts R3D MO
    Zvenigorod
    R-352 UA-00654 Gorodishche Vyatichei R3X KG
    Kremenskoe
    R-353 UA-00655 Sarskoe Gorodishche R3M YR
    15 km to south from Rostov
    R-354 UA-00656 Bagration’s fleches in Spaso-Borodinsky Monastery R3D MO
    Semenovskoe
    R-355 UA-00657 Rzhev Fortress rampart R3I TV
    Rzhev
    R-356 UA-00659 Staraya Ryazan R3S RA
    Staraya Ryazan
    R-357 UA-00660 Novy Olgov R3S RA
    Nikitino
    R-358 UA-00661 Pronsk R3S RA
    Pronsk
    R-359 UA-00662 Izyaslavl (Izheslavets) R3S RA
    Izheslavl
    R-360 UA-00663 Pereyaslavl R3S RA
    Ryazan
    R-361 UA-00664 Borisov-Glebov R3S RA
    Vakino
    R-362 UA-00665 Kazar R3S RA
    Kazar
    R-363 UA-00666 Mikhailov R3S RA
    Mikhailov
    R-364 UA-00667 Voin R3S RA
    Krivtsovo
    R-365 UA-00668 Kadom R3S RA
    Kadom
    R-366 UA-00705 Yaroslavets R3X KG
    Maloyaroslavets
    R-367 UA-00787 Gorodishche Klyuchevka R3E OR
    Vorotynsk
    R-368 UA-00788 Ishutinskoe Gorodishche R3P TL
    Ishutino
    R-369 UA-00789 Gorodishcheskaya R3T NN
    Gorodishchi
    R-370 UA-00790 Sundovit R3T NN
    Lyskovo
    R-371 UA-00791 Ostrozhek R3T NN
    Vasilevka
    R-372 UA-00792 Malo-Davydovskoe Gorodishche R3U IV
    Davydovskoe Maloe (56.523334 N, 40.216162 E)
    R-373 UA-00793 Opakov (Kudeyarov Yar) R3X KG
    Palatki (54°45’9″N 35°21’46″E)
    R-374 UA-00794 Khatun R3D MO
    Khatun (55°0’25″N 37°50’9″E)
    R-375 UA-00825 Shuya Kremlin R3U IV
    Shuya (56°51’11″N 41°22’16″E)
    R-376 UA-00826 Orelsko R3Y BR
    Arelsk
    R-377 UA-00827 Kholopiy (Zagorodie) R3I TV
    57°53’0″N 35°48’16″E
    R-401 UA-00373 Verhny Lomov R4F PE
    Verhny Lomov
    R-402 UA-00374 Argash R4L UL
    Argash
    R-403 UA-00375 Bilyar R4P TA
    Bilyarsk
    R-404 UA-00376 Menzelinskaya Fortress R4P TA
    Tulubaevo
    R-405 UA-00377 Kichuevsky feldshanets R4P TA
    Kichuy
    R-406 UA-00378 Zainek R4P TA
    Novospassk
    R-407 UA-00379 Atemarskaya Fortress R4U MD
    Atemar
    R-408 UA-00380 Yushansky Ostrog R4L UL
    Yushanskoe
    R-409 UA-00679 Zolotarevskoe Gorodishche R4F PE
    Zolotarevka
    R-410 UA-00694 Beldjiman R4C SA
    Dubovka
    R-411 UA-00695 Uvek (Ukek) R4C SA
    Ukek
    R-412 UA-00696 Sarai-Berke (Tsarevskoe Gorodishche) R4A VG
    Tsarev (48° 41.262’N 45° 20.226’E)
    R-413 UA-00697 Kashan R4P TA
    Shuran
    R-414 UA-00748 Donskaya R4A VG
    Kachalinskaya (49°06’05″N 44°02’03″E)
    R-415 UA-00749 Grachevskaya R4A VG
    Grachi (48°57’06″N 44°17’51″E)
    R-416 UA-00750 Sergievskaya R4H SR
    Sergievsk (53°56’08″N 51°10’33″E)
    R-417 UA-00751 Kondurcha R4H SR
    Kondurcha (54°18’06″N 51°20’06″E)
    R-418 UA-00752 Krasny Redoubt R4H SR
    Vodinsky (53°23’31″N 50°27’21″E)
    R-419 UA-00753 Krasnoyarskaya R4H SR
    Krasny Yar (53°29’49″N 50°24’07″E)
    R-420 UA-00754 Khoroshy Redoubt R4H SR
    Konezavod (53°35’23″N 50°36’11″E)
    R-421 UA-00755 Chernorechensky Redoubt R4H SR
    Chernovka (53°42’24″N 50°46’38″E)
    R-422 UA-00756 Nizhneorlovsky (Nizhneorlyansky) Redoubt R4H SR
    53°49’30″N 50°54’15″E
    R-423 UA-00757 Cheremshanskaya R4P TA
    Cheremshan (54°39’24″N 51°31’04″E)
    R-424 UA-00758 Sheshminskaya R4P TA
    Sheshminskaya krepost (54°44’02″N 51°46’14″E)
    R-425 UA-00759 Kichuisky feldshanets R4P TA
    Kichui (54°53’14″N 51°59’30″E)
    R-426 UA-00760 Zavolzhsky Rampart (Zakamskaya Line) R4H SR
    53°57’9″N 51°10’19″E
    R-427 UA-00761 Kashkinskoe Gorodishche R4H SR
    Kashka
    R-428 UA-00762 Zavolzhsky Rampart (Zakamskaya Line) R4P TA
    Cheremshansky district
    R-429 UA-00763 Muromsky Gorodok R4H SR
    Valy (53.3471185N 49.3694687E)
    R-430 UA-00764 Kinelsky Redoubt R4H SR
    Alekseevka (53.2533365N 50.5302912E)
    R-431 UA-00765 Zainsky Redoubt R4H SR
    54.0735921N 51.2033272E
    R-432 UA-00766 Surushsky feldshanets R4H SR
    54.1842129N 51.2617779E
    R-433 UA-00767 Surushsky Redoubt R4H SR
    54.197822N 51.2719488E
    R-434 UA-00768 Tarkhansky feldshanets R4H SR
    Kostyunkino (54.4364555N 51.306839E)
    R-435 UA-00769 Gorodishche Novoslobodskoe R4L UL
    Sengilei (53.9253683N 48.6721802E)
    R-436 UA-00770 Tarkhansky Redoubt R4H SR
    Podlesnaya Andreevka (54.5656926N 51.5112716E)
    R-437 UA-00795 Soldyrskoe Gorodishche (Idnakar) R4W UD
    mount Soldyr (4 km from Glazov)
    R-438 UA-00828 Anna Ioannovna Rampart R4A VG
    Opytnaya Stantsiya,railway station Drevniy Val, 49.047021N 44.134086E
    R-601 UA-00381 Prochny Okop Fortress R6A KR
    Fortshtadt
    R-602 UA-00382 Anninskaya Fortress R6L RO
    Starocherkasskaya
    R-603 UA-00383 Pavlovskaya Fortress R6L RO
    Gaevka
    R-604 UA-00384 Semenovskaya Fortress R6L RO
    Lakedemonovo
    R-605 UA-00385 Tanais R6L RO
    Nedvigovka
    R-606 UA-00386 Liventsovskaya Fortress R6L RO
    Rostov-on-Don
    R-607 UA-00541 St.Maria Fortress (Marievskaya Fortress) R6H ST
    Marevskiy
    R-608 UA-00629 Turetskiy val R6K RK
    Novootradnoe
    R-609 UA-00698 Verkhnedjulatskoe Gorodishche (Tatartup, yassky gorod Dedyakov (Tetyakov) R6J SO
    Zmeiskaya, Elkhotovo
    R-610 UA-00699 Madjar R6H ST
    Budennovsk (44°47’00» N 44°09’00» E)
    R-611 UA-00772 Konstantinogorodskaya Fortress R6H ST
    Pyatigorsk
    R-612 UA-00780 Cheortovo Gorodishche R6U AO
    Mayachnoe (46.027514N 47.724825E)
    R-901 UA-00387 Forpost R9S OB
    Mikhailovka
    R-902 UA-00388 Fortress by Bichiktu-Kai rock R9Y AL
    Iodro
    R-903 UA-00412 Bolshie Shibety R9Z GA
    Ulandryk
    R-904 UA-00413 Yalomanskoe Gorodishche R9Z GA
    Bolshoy Yaloman
    R-905 UA-00414 Sebistey R9Z GA
    Sebistey river
    R-906 UA-00531 Fortress Chelyab R9A CB
    Chelyabinsk
    R-907 UA-00532 Kyzyltash Fortress R9A CB
    Ozersk
    R-908 UA-00533 Pokrovskaya Fortress R9M OM
    Pokrovka
    R-909 UA-00534 Redoubt Volchiy R9M OM
    Shefer
    R-910 UA-00535 Redoubt Kurgansky R9M OM
    5 km to the West from Maryanovka
    R-911 UA-00540 Beloretskaya Fortress R9Y AL
    River Belaya
    R-912 UA-00542 Tigirekskaya Fortress R9Y AL
    Tigirek
    R-913 UA-00551 Beloyarskaya Fortress R9Y AL
    Velizhanovka
    R-914 UA-00796 Kuisak R9A CB
    2.3 km north-westward of Zingeisky
    R-915 UA-00797 Sintashta R9A CB
    3 km eastward of Rymniksky
    R-916 UA-00798 Bersuat R9A CB
    5 km north-eastward of Naslednitskoe
    R-917 UA-00799 Iskorskoe Gorodishche R9F PM
    urochishche Maly Iskor
    R-918 UA-00800 Emder R9J HM
    62.136446 N 65.405759 E
    R-919 UA-00801 Alandskoe Gorodishche R9S OB
    nr Krasny Ogorodnik
    R-920 UA-00802 Piket R9Y AL
    mount Piket, Srostki
    R-001 UA-00389 Sayansky Ostrog R0A KK
    Sayansk
    R-002 UA-00390 Kraskinskoe Gorodishche R0L PK
    Kraskino
    R-003 UA-00391 Vasilevskoe Gorodishche R0L PK
    Lozovy (Chandalaz) mountain ridge
    R-004 UA-00392 Nikolaevskoe (Suchanskoe) Gorodishche R0L PK
    Nikolaevka
    R-005 UA-00393 Lazovskoe Gorodishche R0L PK
    River Lazovka
    R-006 UA-00394 Khirkhirinskoe Gorodishche R0U ZK
    River Khirkhira

    The list may be expanded under photos of objects.

    Flag Counter